Black Bear Diner Scoreboard & Schedule 10/10 – 10/14

Print

It’s a good idea to check with the individual schools to make sure games are still a go…just saying. Don’t blame us if you get there and no one else is there. Also, there may be some games not on the schedule because coaches haven’t posted on MaxPreps or haven’t sent SiskiyouYouth.com a schedule.

To report scores or schedule changes, text 530-340-0811. Email: siskiyouyouth@sisqtel.net

Saturday, October 14

Football

COS 7 – American River 33

Volleyball

Modoc 0 – Etna 3 (26-24, 25-12, 25-17)

Modoc 0 – Etna 2 (25-14, 25-8)

Soccer

Modoc 1 – Etna 2

Cross Country

Yreka, Mt. Shasta, Etna, Golden Eagle @ Yreka XC Showdown

Friday, October 13

Football

Anderson 36 – Yreka 0

Anderson JV 20 – Yreka JV 0

U-Prep 13 – Etna 12 (OT)

U-Prep JV 21 – Etna JV 54

Mt. Shasta 6 – Fall River 35

Mt. Shasta JV 28 – Fall River JV 22

Weed 39 – Happy Camp 20

Dunsmuir 0 – Butte Valley 2 Forfeit

Tulelake @ Big Valley (So, apparently there were no refs scheduled for the game….ya, for real)

Soccer

COS Women 0 – Butte 8

COS Men 0 – Butte 3

Cross Country

Etna, Mt. Shasta @ Chico Autumn Invitational

COS @ Think Pink Invite (Redding)

Thursday, October 12

Volleyball

Central Valley 0 – Yreka 3 (25-11, 25-10, 25-10)

Central Valley JV 0 – Yreka JV 2 (25-16, 25-17)

Central Valley Frosh 0 – Yreka Frosh 2 (25-5, 26-24)

Etna  3 РTrinity 0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-20)

Etna JV 2 – Trinity JV 0 (25-5, 25-14)

Mt. Shasta 1 – Modoc 3

Mt. Shasta JV 2 – Modoc JV 0

Happy Camp 3 – Big Valley 1

Plumas Christian 1 – Dunsmuir 3

Weed 0 – Fall River 3

Weed JV lost to Fall River JV

Redwoods 0 – COS 3 (25-12, 25-12, 25-15)

Soccer

Etna 0 – Trinity 3

Modoc 3 – Butte Valley 4

Tulelake 1 – Mt. Shasta 1
Mt. Shasta scoring: Gavin Paisley G, Chris Bachman A

Weed 5 – Fall River 1

Golf

Yreka @ NAL match (Churn Creek Golf Course)

Wednesday

Volleyball

COS 3 – Shasta 1 (13-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-22)

Cross County

Yreka @ Lassen NAL meet

Tuesday, October 10

Volleyball

Yreka 3 – Lassen 1 (25-12, 25-13, 20-25, 25-18)
Yreka stats: Hailey Conner 10 K, 16 Srv Pts; Trinity Apodaca 7 K; Callie Currie 31 D; Ashley Cox 19 D, Kaitlyn Cox 3 B; Madeline Eastman 29 Srv Pts, 4 A, 30 Asst, 16 D

Yreka JV 1 – Lassen JV 2 (22-25, 25-20, 15-11)

Yreka JV 1 – Lassen Frosh 2 (9-25, 26-24, 15-9)

Dunsmuir 0 – Butte Valley 3 (25-17 25-16, 25-11)
Butte Valley stats: Cristal Perez 13 K, 3 B, 7 D; Daniella Macias 10 K, 10 A; Jenney Ramirez 5 Asst, 15 D; Lea Licea 2 A, 18 Asst, 3 D

Tulelake 3 – Happy Camp 1

Etna 3 – Weed 0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-6)
Etna stats: Teagan Ford 9 K, 5 A, 2 B, 2 D; Madie Meyer 7 K, A, 2 D; Katie Turner 6 K, 3 A, 2 D; Caitlin Bennett 14 Asst, K, D; Evie Duerr 12 Asst, 3 A, K, 2 D

Etna JV 2 – Weed JV 0 (25-9, 25-8)

Mt. Shasta 3 – Trinity 1 (25-23, 24-26, 25-23, 25-21)

Mt. Shasta JV 1 - Trinity JV 2

Soccer

Mt. Shasta 1 – Trinity 0
Mt. Shasta scoring: Chanel Berg G, Chris Bachman A

Butte Valley 4 – Etna 2
Etna goals: Matt Martin, Keith Balsz

Weed 2 – Tulelake 2

COS Women 1 – Shasta 4

COS Men @ Shasta, 4:00 pm

Share on Facebook