Black Bear Diner Scoreboard & Schedule 1/8 – 1/13

Print

It’s a good idea to check with the individual schools to make sure games are still a go…just saying. Don’t blame us if you get there and no one else is there. Also, there may be some games not on the schedule because coaches haven’t posted on MaxPreps or haven’t sent SiskiyouYouth.com a schedule.

To report scores or schedule changes, text 530-340-0811. Email: siskiyouyouth@sisqtel.net

Saturday, January 13

Girls Basketball

Butte Valley 53 – Hayfork 38
Butte Valley scoring: Cristal Perez 20, Baylin Holbrook 13, Liliana Tapia 6, Daniella Macias 6

Redwoods 79 – COS 88

Boys Basketball

Butte Valley 54 – Hayfork 39
Butte Valley scoring: Austin Martinez 17, Zack Hensley 14, Jacob Field 12

Redwoods 80 – COS 91

Friday, January 12

Girls Basketball

Central Valley 38 – Yreka 57

Central Valley JV 19 –  Yreka JV 51

Central Valley Frosh 15 – Yreka Frosh 53

Mt. Shasta 65 – Etna 46

Mt. Shasta JV 16 –  Etna JV 52

Weed 21 – Trinity 59

Weed JV 20 – Trinity JV 39

Boys Basketball

Yreka 56 – Central Valley 54

Yreka JV 25 – Central Valley JV 53

Yreka Frosh 45 – Central Valley Frosh 49

Mt. Shasta 84 – Etna 52

Mt. Shasta JV 58 – Etna JV 43

Weed 48 – Trinity 64

Weed JV 61 – Trinity JV 62

Thursday, January 11

Girls Basketball

Big Valley 34 – Happy Camp 32

Los Molinos 55 – Dunsmuir 26

Boys Basketball

Big Valley 52 – Happy Camp 41

Big Valley JV 56 – Happy Camp JV 52

Los Molinos 60 – Dunsmuir 42

Girls Soccer

Lassen 1 – Yreka 2
Yreka scoring: Moa Ekblom G, Alisha McFall G, Pricila Jaimes 2A

Boys Soccer

Lassen 2 – Yreka 1

Wednesday, January 10

Girls Basketball

Weed 42 – Chester 39
Weed Scoring: Christine Bangert 16, Christina Amezcua 8, Shannon Jackson 4, Morgan Michelon 4, Victoria Arnett 4, Savanna Reynolds 4, Akierra Handy 2.

Weed JV – Chester JV

COS 77 – Shasta 68
COS scoring: Alex Velazquez 17, Jonny Lopez 15, Dwayne McClendon 13

Boys Basketball

Weed 71 – Chester 53
Danny Formhals hit six 3-pointers and had 24 total points

Weed JV – Chester JV

COS 68 – Shasta 71

Tuesday, January 9

Girls Basketball

Etna 43 – Fall River 69

Etna JV 35 – Fall River JV 53

Modoc 37 – Mt. Shasta 46

Modoc JV 48 – Mt. Shasta JV 17

Butte Valley 31 – Tulelake 59

Dunsmuir 40 – Hayfork 54

Boys Basketball

Etna 36 – Fall River 68
Etna scoring: Wyatt Black 13

Etna JV 47 – Fall River JV 37

Modoc 43 – Mt. Shasta 67
Mt. Shasta scoring: Kaden Riccomini 19, Anthony Gore 12, Kole Riccomini 10, Kody Bauman 9

Modoc JV lost to Mt. Shasta JV

Butte Valley 61 – Tulelake 62

Dunsmuir 35 – Hayfork 56

Girls Soccer

Yreka 5 – Anderson 0

Boys Soccer

Yreka 1 – Anderson 7

Monday, January 8

Girls Basketball

Weed 43 – Burney 31

Weed JV 52 – Burney JV 41

Boys Basketball

Weed 85 – Burney 45

Weed JV 66 – Burney JV 42

Share on Facebook