Black Bear Diner Scoreboard & Schedule 2/13 – 2/17

Print

It’s a good idea to check with the individual schools to make sure games are still a go…just saying. Don’t blame us if you get there and no one else is there. Also, there may be some games not on the schedule because coaches haven’t posted on MaxPreps or haven’t sent SiskiyouYouth.com a schedule.

To report scores or schedule changes, text 530-340-0811. Email: siskiyouyouth@sisqtel.net

Saturday, February 17

Softball

COS 2 – Sac City 12

COS 0 – Sac City 8

Friday, February 16

Girls Basketball

Yreka 57 – Lassen 67
Yreka scoring: Terra Crawford 13, Angelic Avery 11, Ashley Cox 11

Yreka JV lost to Lassen JV

Etna 49 – Mt. Shasta 43 (OT)
Etna scoring: Bre Buker 13, Caitlin Bennett 10
Mt Shasta scoring: Abby Andrus 18, Lily Hitchcock 11

Etna JV 47 – Mt Shasta JV 28

Modoc 58 – Weed 25

Modoc JV 31 – Weed JV 28

Tulelake 73 – Happy Camp 48

Boys Basketball

Yreka 68 – Lassen 72

Yreka JV 76 – Lassen JV 85 (OT)
Yreka scoring: Jaeden Fraley 24, Coleson Rice 22 (six 3s), Anthony Ballestin 18

Etna 53 – Mt. Shasta 88

Etna JV 35 – Mt Shasta JV 66

Modoc 49 – Weed 68

Modoc JV defeated Weed JV

Tulelake 42 – Happy Camp 53

Thursday, February 15

Girls Basketball

Dunsmuir 34 – Butte Valley 52

Boys Basketball

Dunsmuir 39 – Butte Valley 58

Yreka Frosh 61 – Lassen Frosh 35
Yreka scoring: Nick Stensether 16

Girls Soccer

#6 Yreka 1 – #3 Sutter 2 – NSCIF D-II Round-1

Wednesday, February 14

Girls Basketball

Etna 47 – Weed 22

Etna JV 58 – Weed JV 22
Etna scoring: Brooke Smiley 24, Megan Bennett 22

Lassen 60 – COS 78
Eagles win GVC at 9-1. Will host playoff game.
COS scoring: Kacey Cain 21, Nichelle Laffoon 12, Anhelica Shanrock 10, Natalie Karlsson 10

Boys Basketball

Etna 55 - Weed 68

Lassen 89 – COS 64
COS scoring: Alex Velazquez 18, Jonny Lopez 12

Tuesday, February 13

Girls Basketball

Yreka 49 – West Valley 53
Yreka scoring: Terra Crawford 14, Lena Fogle 13

Yreka  JV 29 – West Valley JV 49

Yreka Frosh 38 – West Valley Frosh 49

Dunsmuir 31 – Tulelake 75

Butte Valley 39 – Big Valley 42

Happy Camp 50 – Surprise Valley 43

Boys Basketball

West Valley 67 – Yreka 53
Yreka scoring: James Ward 22, Tycen Birch 11

West Valley JV – Yreka JV

West Valley Frosh 55 – Yreka Frosh 52
Yreka scoring: Kayden Tandy 17

Dunsmuir 17 – Tulelake 80

Butte Valley 46 – Big Valley 62

Share on Facebook