Black Bear Diner Scoreboard & Schedule 2/6 – 2/10

Print

It’s a good idea to check with the individual schools to make sure games are still a go…just saying. Don’t blame us if you get there and no one else is there. Also, there may be some games not on the schedule because coaches haven’t posted on MaxPreps or haven’t sent SiskiyouYouth.com a schedule.

To report scores or schedule changes, text 530-340-0811. Email: siskiyouyouth@sisqtel.net

Saturday, February 10

Softball

COS 0 – Cabrillo 7

COS 0 – Cabrillo 9

Baseball

COS 5 – San Francisco 2

COS 1 – San Francisco 2

Friday, February 9

Girls Basketball

U-Prep 47 – Yreka 43

U-Prep JV 29 – Yreka JV 31

U-Prep Frosh 52 – Yreka Frosh 54

Trinity 36 – Mt. Shasta 35

Slide show and story coming

Weed 15 – Fall River 55

Etna 49 – Modoc 44
Etna scoring: Caitlin Bennett 14, Bre Buker 13

Etna JV 46 – Modoc JV 41
Etna scoring: Megan Bennett 19, Kasydi Bennett 15

Happy Camp 54 – Butte Valley 50

Hayfork 48 – Tulelake 68

Boys Basketball

Yreka 52 – U-Prep 59
Yreka scoring: Tycen Birch 15, James Ward 15

Yreka JV 64 – U-Prep JV 61
Yreka scoring: Jaeden Fraley 18, Nathan Hoven-Laffon 14

Yreka Frosh 45 – U-Prep Frosh 47
Yreka scoring: Nick Stensether 18

Trinity 65 – Mt. Shasta 71

Slide show and story coming

Etna 53 – Modoc 70
Etna scoring: Devonn Layton 22, Wyatt Black 14

Etna JV 53 – Modoc JV 60

Weed 55 – Fall River 57

Weed JV – Fall River JV

Happy Camp 55 – Butte Valley 49

Hayfork 40 – Tulelake 57

Softball

COS 0 – San Jose 8

COS 2 – Santa Rosa 18

Baseball

COS 6 – San Francisco 5

Thursday, February 8

Girls Basketball

Big Valley 43 – Dunsmuir 45

Boys Basketball

Big Valley defeated Dunsmuir

Girls Soccer

Yreka 0 – U-Prep 3

Boys Soccer

Yreka 0 – U-Prep 4

Softball

COS 0 – Monterey 14

Wednesday, February 7

Girls Basketball

Butte Valley 41 – Dunsmuir 25

COS 83 – Butte 38
Siskiyous clinches at least a share of the GVC crown
COS scoring: Anhelica Shanrock 23, Kacey Cain 16

Boys Basketball

Butte Valley 65 – Dunsmuir 50

COS 61 – Butte 102
COS scoring: Tyler Anderson 19, Jonny Lopez 18

Wrestling

Etna, Tulelake, Trinity @ Etna Dual

Tuesday, February 6

Girls Basketball

Anderson 58 – Yreka 71

Anderson JV 48 – Yreka JV 22

Mt. Shasta 48 – Weed 32

Mt. Shasta JV 36 – Weed JV 18

Surprise Valley 34 – Tulelake 62

Happy Camp 52 – Big Valley 38

Boys Basketball

Yreka 45 – Anderson 47
James Ward 18, Daniel Leyva 9

Yreka JV 56 – Anderson JV 63
Jaeden Fraley 22, Nathan Hoven-Laffoon 18

Yreka Frosh 48 – Anderson Frosh 42
Brandon Anzo 14 pts

Mt. Shasta 86 – Weed 53

Mt. Shasta JV 53 – Weed JV 31

Happy Camp 20 – Big Valley 74

Girls Soccer

Central Valley 0 – Yreka 9

Boys Soccer

Central Valley 2 – Yreka 4

Share on Facebook