Black Bear Diner Scoreboard & Schedule 3/13 – 3/19

Print

It’s a good idea to check with the individual schools to make sure games are still a go…just saying. Don’t blame us if you get there and no one else is there. Also, there may be some games not on the schedule because coaches haven’t posted on MaxPreps or haven’t sent SiskiyouYouth.com a schedule.

To report scores or schedule changes, text 530-340-0811. Email: siskiyouyouth@sisqtel.net

Sunday, March 19

Softball

COS 2 – San Jose 4

COS 6 – San Jose 5 (8)

Saturday, March 18

Softball

Yreka 5 – Chico 7 @ Anderson Big Schools Tourney

Etna v Mt. Shasta, Canceled @ Marble Mountain Tourney

Tulelake v Durham, Canceled @ Marble Mountain Tourney

COS 2 – Gavilan 7

COS 5 – Gavilan 13

Baseball

Yreka v Klamath Union, Canceled @ Gold Nugget Jamboree

Mt Shasta v Klamath Union, Canceled @ Gold Nugget Jamboree

Etna v Weed, Canceled @ Etna Tourney

Weed v Hoopa, Canceled @ Etna Tourney

Etna v Hoopa, Canceled @ Etna Tourney

Friday, March 17

Softball

Yreka 8 – Pleasant Valley 6 @ Anderson Big Schools Tourney

Yreka 2 – Shasta 10 @ Anderson Big Schools Tourney

Yreka 2 – Las Plumas 6 @ Anderson Big Schools Tourney

Yreka JV 2 – Pleasant Valley JV 12 @ Enterprise Tourney

Yreka JV 13 – West Valley JV 2 @ Enterprise Tourney

Yreka JV 5 – Las Plumas JV 5 @ Enterprise Tourney

Etna 15 – Trinity 3 @ Marble Mountain Tourney

Mt. Shasta 16 – Durham 7 @ Marble Mountain Tourney

Tulelake 1 – Etna 13 @ Marble Mountain Tourney

Dunsmuir 4 – Hayfork 6

Dunsmuir 5 – Hayfork 11

Redwoods 4 – COS 6 G-2

Redwoods 11 – COS 12 G-1

Baseball

Mt Shasta 3 – Del Norte 2 @ Gold Nugget Jamboree
Thairen Sivongsa WP

Etna 10 – Hoopa 0 @ Etna Tourney

Etna 16 – Weed 1 (5) @ Etna Tourney

Dunsmuir 12 – Hayfork 1

Dunsmuir 9 – Hayfork 5

Lassen 5 – COS 4 (10) G-2

Lassen 13 – COS 8 G-1

Track

Yreka, Mt. Shasta, Weed, Tulelake, Golden Eagle, Happy Camp @ Jefferson Invite

Thursday, March 16

Baseball

Yreka 4 – Del Norte 3 (8) @ Gold Nugget Jamboree

Mt Shasta 18 – Klamath Union 5 @ Gold Nugget Jamboree

Wednesday, March 15

Baseball

Yreka 1 – Phoenix 13 @ Gold Nugget Jamboree

Tuesday, March 14

Softball

U-Prep 6 – Etna 4

U-Prep JV 10 - Etna JV 11

Weed 4 – Dunsmuir 13 @ COS Tourney

Weed 8 – Yreka JV 1 @ COS Tourney

Dunsmuir 14 – Big Valley 4 @ COS Tourney

Yreka JV 10 – Big Valley 1 @ COS Tourney

Baseball

Redding Christian 6 – Weed 2

Girls Basketball

#14 Mt. Shasta 35 – #2 Woodside Priory 61 – CIF Playoffs North Region semifinal, state elite eight
Congratulations to the Bears on a fantastic 26-6 season

Monday, March 13

Softball

Weed 8 -Big Valley 8 @ COS Tourney

Weed 3 – Hayfork 13 @ COS Tourney

Dunsmuir 10 – Hayfork 11 @ COS Tourney

Dunsmuir 0 – Yreka JV 14 @ COS Tourney

Yreka JV 14 – Big Valley 0 @ COS Tourney

Yreka JV 7 -Hayfork 4 @ COS Tourney

Happy Camp 4 – Tulelake 14 G-2

Happy Camp 3 - Tulelake 13 G-1

Baseball

Mt. Shasta 12 – Central Valley 1

 

Share on Facebook