CHSRA Rodeo-three results

coffe-break-300.jpgThe third CHSRA District-1 rodeo was held on Saturday and Sunday, November 8-9

All Around Cowboy: Dean Autry, Fort Jones 79 pts
Reserve AA: Daniel Ferreira, Fort Jones 71
2nd runner up: Casey Meroshnekoff, Red Bluff 63
3rd runner up: Lane Wilson, Montague  49
4th runner up: Blaine Davies, Corning  45

All Around Cowgirl: Callie Anthony, Red Bluff 96
Reserve AA: Kayla Johnson, Fort Jones 77
2nd runner up: Rylee Lamson, Corning 75.5
3rd runner up: Brandy Eaton, Chico 69
4th  runner up: Katy Andrews, Cottonwood  59

Barrel Racing – 41 entered
1 Emily Andreini, Red Bluff 36.551
2 Kayla Johnson, Fort Jones 37.145
3 Katy Andrews, Cottonwood 37.153
4 Allie Jordan, Red Bluff 37.181
5 Rylee Lamson, Corning 37.277
6 Callie Anthony, Red Bluff 37.673
7 Jessica Andrews, Cottonwood 37.701
8 Brandi Anthony, Red Bluff 37.907
9 Mackenzie Chambers, Chico 38.226
10 Evelyn Gray, Fort Jones 38.400

Steer Wrestling – 3 entered
1 Dean Autry, Fort Jones 26.80
2 Daniel Ferreira, Fort Jones 4.96/1
3 Lane Wilson, Montague 33.44/1

Bareback Riding – 4 entered
1 Zack Brown, Red Bluff 142
2 Casey Meroshnekoff, Red Bluff 134
3 Blaine Davies, Corning 67/1

Goat Tying – 18 entered
1 Callie Anthony, Red Bluff 16.29
2 Brandi Anthony, Red Bluff 16.89
3 Bailey Bidwell, Hat Creek 17.52
4 Jenna Price, Orland 17.99
5 Rylee Lamson, Corning 18.34
6 Katy Andrews, Cottonwood 21.24
7 Kayla Johnson, Fort Jones 21.84
8 Molly Jo Collins, Weed 21.96
9 Mackenzie Chambers, Chico 24.65
10 Jesi Proulx, Cottonwood 27.50

Saddle Bronc – 3 entered
1 Dean Autry, Fort Jones 60/1

Tie Down Roping – 15 entered
1 Daniel Ferreira, Fort Jones 29.41
2 Casey Loverin, Cottonwood 35.38
3 Clayton Brown, McArthur 38.70
4 Lyle Thurston, Cottonwood 38.99
5 Lane Wilson, Montague 41.30
6 Brady Carlon, Red Bluff 20.96/1
7 Justin Lee, Cottonwood 27.18/1
8 Blake Davies, Corning 29.23/1

Breakaway Roping – 22 entered
1 Callie Anthony, Red Bluff 6.79
2 Kayla Johnson, Fort Jones 8.23
3 Brandy Eaton, Chico 9.18
4 Bailey Bidwell, Hat Creek 22.33
5 Katy Andrews, Cottonwood 3.82/1
6 Mackenzie Chambers, Chico 3.90/1
7 Jenna Price, Orland 4.04/1
8 Molly Jo Collins, Weed 4.14/1
9 Jaylene Scott, Montague 13.96/1
10 Elizabeth Sousa, Montague 15.62/1

Bull Riding – 5 entered
1 Casey Meroshnekoff, Red Bluff 145
2 C J Cash, Grenada 65/1

Pole Bending – 40 entered
1 Morgan McCarley, Cottonwood 44.545
2 Callie Anthony, Red Bluff 45.056
3 Brandy Eaton, Chico 45.073
4 Kaeley Terras, Corning 45.551
5 Madison McCarley, Cottonwood 45.561
6 Mackenzie Chambers, Chico 46.625
7 Kristen Gularte, Old Station 48.398
8 Kayla Johnson, Fort Jones 49.010
9 Lillie Ogden, Redding 49.410
10 Katy Andrews, Cottonwood 49.565

Boys Cutting – 2 entered
1 Dean Autry, Fort Jones 142

Girls Cutting – 13 entered
1 Brandy Eaton, Chico 143.5
2/ 3 Emily Andreini, Red Bluff 142
2 /3 Ashley Taylor, McArthur 142
4 Rylee Lamson, Corning 140
5 Jessica Vigil, McArthur 133
6 /7 Molly Jo Collins, Weed 132
6 /7 Allie Jordan, Red Bluff 132
8 /9 Evelyn Gray, Fort Jones 65/1
8/ 9 Jessica Andrews, Cottonwood 65 /1
10/11 Layne Simpson, Adin 63/1
10/11  Bailey Miller, Red Bluff 63/1

Team Roping – 21 teams entered
1 Brady Carlon, Red Bluff & Blaine Davies, Corning 15.74
2 Daniel Ferreira, Fort Jones & Brandi Anthony, Red Bluff 25.25
3 Lyle Thurston, Cottonwood & Mackenzie Chambers, Chico 28.01
4 Madison McCarley, Cottonwood & Morgan McCarley, Cottonwood 42.89
5 Blaine Ragan, Red Bluff & Justin Lee, Cottonwood 60.09
6 C J Cash, Grenada & Kayla Johnson, Fort Jones 60.21
7 Rylee Lamson, Corning & Lane Wilson, Montague 9.25/1
8 Cody Alvernaz, Williams & Austin Alvernaz, Williams  9.66/1
9 Jessica Vigil, McArthur & Ashley Taylor, McArthur 11.04/1
10 Jaylene Scott, Montague & Elizabeth Sousa, Montague  12.48/1

The next rodeo will be in January 2009 at the Tehama District Fairgrounds in Red
Bluff, California. The next Jr. Wrangler rodeo will also be in 2009.

Share on Facebook