NAL, SCL and Evergreen softball & baseball all-league selections

Etna's Cleo Smith is the Shasta Cascade League softball MVP.

Etna’s Cleo Smith is the Shasta Cascade League softball MVP.

Softball

Northern Athletic League
Jacelyn Parratt, Central Valley, MVP
Reagan Breedlove, Central Valley
Destiny Young, Central Valley
Hannah Apple, Central Valley
Regan Dias, Anderson
Charli Hawkins, Anderson
Brooke Blades, Anderson
Taylor Galyean, West Valley
Nikki Hawkins, West Valley
Regan Floyd, Lassen
Josephine Carman, Lassen
Ashley Cox, Yreka
Madi Overton, University Prep

Honorable Mention
Kendall Holleman, Central Valley
Makayla Epperson, Anderson
Kadie Russell, West Valley
Fawn Robinson, Lassen
Morgan Collins, Yreka
Amelia, Carillo, University Prep

Shasta Cascade League
Cleo Smith, Etna, Sophomore, MVP
Harold Bennett, Etna, Coach of the Year
Halliday Hubbard, Etna, Soph
Cailey Rizzardo, Etna, Soph
Katie Turner, Etna, Sr
Kasydi Bennett, Etna, Fr
Kennadee Witt, Modoc, Sr
Brooke Lafferty, Soph
Hallee Olsen, Fall River, Jr
Natalie Osborne, Fall River, Soph
Trinity Markham, Fall River, Jr
Saydee Pevehouse, Fall River, Sr
Jolene Rhoades, Mt. Shasta, Sr
Bella Powers, Mt. Shasta, Jr
Taylor Mack, Mt. Shasta, Soph
Kelsey Clark, Trinity, Sr
Christine Bangert, Weed, Sr

Honorable Mention
Carson Dickinson, Etna, Sr
Alicia Chavez, Modoc, Fr
Marissa Leighton, Fall River, Sr
Anna Taylor, Mt. Shasta, Jr
Lia Zambrano, Trinity, Sr
Judy Hoey, Weed, Sr

Evergreen League
Candace Durney, Loyalton, MVP
Marissa Macken, Tulelake
Sequoya Taylor, Tulelake
Grace Schumacher, Tulelake
Brianna Roen, Loyalton
Madison Offield, Happy Camp
Emily Stone, Happy Camp
Breanna Saltzgaver, Dunsmuir
Brandi Leach, Dunsmuir
Ashlyn Bustamante, Greenville
Karissa Lutz, Princeton
Elissa Zinko, CORE Butte
Kassidie Fitts, Big Valley

Honorable Mention
Mandy Truhett, Loyalton
Madison Hood, Loyalton
Kaylee McIntyre, Happy Camp
Megan Martin, Happy Camp
Shanalyn Mori, Dunsmuir
Jylianna Andrade, Dunsmuir
Kelsey Heard, Greenville
Brooke Mullen, Greenville
Alondra Cervantes, Princeton
Sevannah Kenoyer, CORE Butte
Sabrina Flower, CORE Butte
Kloee Gray, Big Valley
Maddison Mejia, Big Valley
Leea Brown, Tulelake
Allison Kandra, Tulelake

Baseball

Northern Athletic League
Darrell Miller, Lassen, MVP
Seth McCart, Lassen, Most Valuable Pitcher
Jacob Bennett, Lassen
Cole Dyer, Lassen
Miles Ormachea, Lassen
Mikey Bayer, University Prep
Kyle Schroedle, University Prep
Dylan Cabral, University Prep
Hayden Hill, Central Valley
Isaac Majors, Central Valley
Derek Ray, West Valley
Hunter Bloom, West Valley
Kyle Woodward, Yreka
Cory Crandell, Anderson

Shasta Cascade League
Wade Schluter, Modoc, Sr, MVP
Chuck Mahan, Mt. Shasta, Coach of the Year
Mason Dixon, Etna
Trevor Schluter, Modoc
David Wheeler, Modoc
Brandon Hays, Modoc
Scott Lewis, Modoc
Luke Boyes, Fall River
Blake Boyes, Fall River
Hunter Howard, Fall River
Kaden Riccomini, Mt. Shasta
Hunter Stock, Mt. Shasta
Kaimana Ferguson, Mt. Shasta
Myles Deleon, Mt. Shasta
Gage Kinkade, Mt. Shasta
Micah Miyamoto, Trinity
Colton Bertalucci, Weed

Honorable Mention
James Lloyd, Modoc
Sergio Jiminez, Fall River
Ian Allen, Mt. Shasta
Adam Watson, Ttrinity
Kyle Matheson, Weed

Evergreen League
Connor McCoy, American Christian Academy, MVP
Matteo Mancasola, American Christian Academy
Browdy Griffin, Loyalton
Brock Griffin, Loyalton
Logan Gavin, Loyalton
Tanner Bidwell, Big Valley
Michael McCrary, Big Valley
Tristan Clark, Greenville
Donald Case, Hayfork
Elias Cervantes, Princeton
Eliasar Jaime, Tulelake
Shaye McCartney, Happy Camp

Honorable Mention
Karston Evans, Loyalton
Greyson Johnson, Loyalton
Matthew Edgar, American Christian Academy
Caleb Wilkins, American Christian Academy
Konnor Gerig, Big Valley
Chase Dahle, Big Valley
Alex Tassone, Greenville
Kobe Elzea, Greenville
John Klopfer, Hayfork
Tim Adams, Hayfork
Sal Cervantes, Princeton
Joey Willis, Princeton
Tristan Walker, Tulelake
Jalan Perez, Tulelake
Tucker Welter, Happy Camp
Jordan McCartney, Happy Camp

sisqfairgeneric Share on Facebook